ACBL District 21

Daily Schedule

Legend: gold-point event, intermediate/novice event

  • Full
  • Monday
    Oct 7
  • Tuesday
    Oct 8
  • Wednesday
    Oct 9
  • Thursday
    Oct 10
  • Friday
    Oct 11
  • Saturday
    Oct 12
  • Sunday
    Oct 13

flyer

Monday, October 7, 2019

Afternoon

Monday Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Nugget Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Sparks Side PairsSession 1 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 1:00 PM    
Monday Afternoon 299er Stratified Pairs 1:00 PM    

Evening

Sparks Side PairsSession 2 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 7:00 PM    
Monday Evening 299er Stratified Pairs 7:00 PM    

Tuesday, October 8, 2019

Morning

Northstar Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 1 & 2 of 4Continues Wed 10 & 3 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Tuesday Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Prospector Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Sparks Side PairsSession 3 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 10:00 AM    
Tuesday Morning 299er Stratified Pairs 10:00 AM    

Afternoon

Sparks Side PairsSession 4 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Tuesday Afternoon Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Tuesday Afternoon 299er Stratified Pairs 3:00 PM    

Evening

Bonanza Gold PairsSession 1 of 2Stratification: 200/400/750Continues Wed 7:30 7:30 PM    
Evening Side PairsSession 1 of 5Stratification: 750/2000/+ 7:30 PM    
Tuesday Evening 299er Stratified Pairs 7:30 PM    

Wednesday, October 9, 2019

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Thursday, October 10, 2019   Goodwill Day

Morning

Lovelock Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 3 & 4 of 4 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Thursday Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Alpine Bracketed Swiss Teams 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Lovelock Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Sierra Side PairsSession 1 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 10:00 AM    
Thursday Morning 299er Stratified Pairs 10:00 AM    

Afternoon

Sierra Side PairsSession 2 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Thursday Afternoon Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Thursday Afternoon 299er Stratified Pairs 3:00 PM    

Evening

Heavenly Gold PairsSession 1 of 2Stratification: 200/400/750Continues Fri 7:30 7:30 PM    
Evening Side PairsSession 3 of 5Stratification: 750/2000/+ 7:30 PM    
Thursday Evening 299er Stratified Pairs 7:30 PM    

Friday, October 11, 2019

Morning

Ponderosa Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 1 & 2 of 4Continues Sat 10 & 3 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Friday Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Blackjack Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Sierra Side PairsSession 3 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 10:00 AM    
Friday Morning 299er Stratified Pairs 10:00 AM    

Afternoon

Sierra Side PairsSession 4 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Friday Afternoon Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Friday Afternoon 299er Stratified Pairs 3:00 PM    

Evening

Heavenly Gold PairsSession 2 of 2Stratification: 200/400/750 7:30 PM    
Evening Side PairsSession 4 of 5Stratification: 750/2000/+ 7:30 PM    
Friday Evening 299er Stratified Pairs 7:30 PM    

Saturday, October 12, 2019

Morning

Ponderosa Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 3 & 4 of 4 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Saturday Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Tahoe Bracketed Swiss Teams 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Prospector Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Sierra Side PairsSession 5 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 10:00 AM    
Saturday Morning 299er Stratified Pairs 10:00 AM    

Afternoon

Sierra Side PairsSession 6 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Saturday Afternoon Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Saturday Afternoon 299er Stratified Pairs 3:00 PM    
Free Saturday Afternoon Student Game0–5 masterpoints 3:00 PM    

Evening

Evening Side PairsSession 5 of 5Stratification: 750/2000/+ 7:30 PM    
Saturday Evening 299er Stratified Pairs 7:30 PM    

Sunday, October 13, 2019

Morning

Stratified AX Swiss TeamsStratification: 3000/+ 10:00 AM & TBA    
Fast Stratified Open PairsStratification: 750/2000/+
10 A.M. and TBA with a short break
10:00 AM & TBA    
0–2000 Round-Robin TeamsNo individual player over 2000 mp
Typically brackets of eight, three gold overall places per bracket
Teams may not withdraw after one session
10:00 AM & TBA    
299er Swiss Teams10 A.M. and TBA with a short break 10:00 AM & TBA    
Senior Swiss TeamsStratification: 750/2000/+
60 years+
10:00 AM & TBA    

Afternoon

Monday Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Nugget Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM    
Sparks Side PairsSession 1 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 1:00 PM    
Monday Afternoon 299er Stratified Pairs 1:00 PM    

Evening

Sparks Side PairsSession 2 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 7:00 PM    
Monday Evening 299er Stratified Pairs 7:00 PM    

Morning

Northstar Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 1 & 2 of 4Continues Wed 10 & 3 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Tuesday Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Prospector Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Sparks Side PairsSession 3 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 10:00 AM    
Tuesday Morning 299er Stratified Pairs 10:00 AM    

Afternoon

Sparks Side PairsSession 4 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Tuesday Afternoon Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Tuesday Afternoon 299er Stratified Pairs 3:00 PM    

Evening

Bonanza Gold PairsSession 1 of 2Stratification: 200/400/750Continues Wed 7:30 7:30 PM    
Evening Side PairsSession 1 of 5Stratification: 750/2000/+ 7:30 PM    
Tuesday Evening 299er Stratified Pairs 7:30 PM    

Morning

Northstar Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 3 & 4 of 4 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Lovelock Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 1 & 2 of 4Continues Thu 10 & 3 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Wednesday Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Eureka! Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Sparks Side PairsSession 5 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 10:00 AM    
Wednesday Morning 299er Stratified Pairs 10:00 AM    

Afternoon

Sparks Side PairsSession 6 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Wednesday Afternoon Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Wednesday Afternoon 299er Stratified Pairs 3:00 PM    

Evening

Bonanza Gold PairsSession 2 of 2Stratification: 200/400/750 7:30 PM    
Evening Side PairsSession 2 of 5Stratification: 750/2000/+ 7:30 PM    
Wednesday Evening 299er Stratified Pairs 7:30 PM    

Goodwill Day

Morning

Lovelock Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 3 & 4 of 4 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Thursday Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Alpine Bracketed Swiss Teams 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Lovelock Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Sierra Side PairsSession 1 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 10:00 AM    
Thursday Morning 299er Stratified Pairs 10:00 AM    

Afternoon

Sierra Side PairsSession 2 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Thursday Afternoon Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Thursday Afternoon 299er Stratified Pairs 3:00 PM    

Evening

Heavenly Gold PairsSession 1 of 2Stratification: 200/400/750Continues Fri 7:30 7:30 PM    
Evening Side PairsSession 3 of 5Stratification: 750/2000/+ 7:30 PM    
Thursday Evening 299er Stratified Pairs 7:30 PM    

Morning

Ponderosa Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 1 & 2 of 4Continues Sat 10 & 3 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Friday Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Blackjack Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Sierra Side PairsSession 3 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 10:00 AM    
Friday Morning 299er Stratified Pairs 10:00 AM    

Afternoon

Sierra Side PairsSession 4 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Friday Afternoon Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Friday Afternoon 299er Stratified Pairs 3:00 PM    

Evening

Heavenly Gold PairsSession 2 of 2Stratification: 200/400/750 7:30 PM    
Evening Side PairsSession 4 of 5Stratification: 750/2000/+ 7:30 PM    
Friday Evening 299er Stratified Pairs 7:30 PM    

Morning

Ponderosa Bracketed Knockout TeamsSessions 3 & 4 of 4 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Saturday Open PairsStratification: 1500/3000/+ 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Tahoe Bracketed Swiss Teams 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Prospector Gold PairsStratification: 200/400/750 10:00 AM & 3:00 PM    
Sierra Side PairsSession 5 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 10:00 AM    
Saturday Morning 299er Stratified Pairs 10:00 AM    

Afternoon

Sierra Side PairsSession 6 of 6Stratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Saturday Afternoon Stratified Swiss TeamsStratification: 750/2000/+ 3:00 PM    
Saturday Afternoon 299er Stratified Pairs 3:00 PM    
Free Saturday Afternoon Student Game0–5 masterpoints 3:00 PM    

Evening

Evening Side PairsSession 5 of 5Stratification: 750/2000/+ 7:30 PM    
Saturday Evening 299er Stratified Pairs 7:30 PM    

Morning

Stratified AX Swiss TeamsStratification: 3000/+ 10:00 AM & TBA    
Fast Stratified Open PairsStratification: 750/2000/+
10 A.M. and TBA with a short break
10:00 AM & TBA    
0–2000 Round-Robin TeamsNo individual player over 2000 mp
Typically brackets of eight, three gold overall places per bracket
Teams may not withdraw after one session
10:00 AM & TBA    
299er Swiss Teams10 A.M. and TBA with a short break 10:00 AM & TBA    
Senior Swiss TeamsStratification: 750/2000/+
60 years+
10:00 AM & TBA