ACBL District 21 From the Golden Gate
to the Silver City
Tournament Results

Endless Summer (June 25–28, 2020)

All results »

Winners by unit updated July 3 to add side-game series events.

Winners by Unit
Berkeley-El Cerrito-Richmond Unit 497 Reno Unit 473
Carson Tahoe Unit 465 Sacramento Unit 505
Diablo Valley Unit 499 San Francisco Unit 506
East Bay Unit 502 San Mateo Unit 498
Fresno Unit 522 Santa Cruz Unit 550
Gilroy/Hollister/Morgan Hill Unit 524 Santa Rosa/Petaluma Unit 509
Livermore Valley Unit 501 Silicon Valley Unit 507
Marin Unit 508 Sonoma Valley Unit 512
Modesto Unit 529 South County Unit 500
Monterey Unit 530 Stockton Unit 510
Palo Alto Unit 503  

Carson / Tahoe Unit 465

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Carson / Tahoe Unit 465 to depth of 30 places
    Cornelia R Gould placed 10th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (3.75)
    Cornelia R Gould placed 24th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (1.61)
    Ed Gould placed 10th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (3.75)
    Ed Gould placed 24th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (1.61)

Reno Unit 473

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Reno Unit 473 to depth of 30 places
    LecClier A Kelly placed 10th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.40)
    Frederick J Kelly placed 10th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.40)
    Joanne Onstine-Dill placed 5th in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (7.24)
    Paul Ferber placed 5th in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (7.24)
    Donald G Parsons placed 14th in Blue Butterfly Mid-Flight Pairs (4.22)
    Susan M Powell placed 14th in Blue Butterfly Mid-Flight Pairs (4.22)

Berkeley-El Cerrito-Richmond Unit 497

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Berkeley-El Cerrito-Richmond Unit 497 to depth of 30 places
    David S Clayton placed 3rd in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (16.89)
    David S Clayton placed 12th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (0.98)
    David S Clayton placed 26th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.77)
    David S Clayton placed 1st in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (8.61)
    David S Clayton placed 20th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (4.11)
    David S Clayton placed 10th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (4.98)
    Eugene Sor placed 6th in Honey Dew Slices Side Game Series Session 3 of 4 (2.66)
    Jack Ackrell placed 3rd in Orange Slices Side Game Series Session 2 of 4 (7.28)

San Mateo Unit 498

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, San Mateo Unit 498 to depth of 30 places
    Rula Tamer placed 4th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.03)
    Rula Tamer placed 14th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.12)
    Ford G Tamer placed 4th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.03)
    Ford G Tamer placed 14th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.12)
    Patricia J Wong placed 9th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.46)
    Joan C Sullivan placed 9th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.46)
    Marie M Parfitt Pattie placed 12th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (0.85)
    Debbie Carey placed 12th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (0.85)
    Debbie Carey placed 1st in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (10.18)
    Kathryn A Barnard placed 4th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (2.46)
    Kathryn A Barnard placed 14th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (2.81)
    Amy E Christen placed 1st in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (4.48)
    Rose M Bauer placed 19th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (2.93)
    Marcus D Ballinger placed 6th in Honey Dew Slices Side Game Series Session 3 of 4 (2.66)
    Virginia B Wailes placed 28th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (2.42)
    Virginia B Wailes placed 13th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (4.97)
    Linda L Duncan placed 19th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (2.93)
    June S White placed 23rd in Watermelon Slices Side Game Series Session 2 of 4 (2.79)
    June S White placed 15th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (2.86)
    Bill Ihrie placed 23rd in Watermelon Slices Side Game Series Session 2 of 4 (2.79)
    Bill Ihrie placed 15th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (2.86)
    Ted Richmond tied 21st in Strawberry Ice Cream Open Pairs (3.72)
    Ted Richmond placed 7th in Orange Slices Side Game Series Session 3 of 4 (2.33)
    Umesh Padval placed 7th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.87)
    Alex L Stagner placed 14th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (2.81)

Diablo Valley Unit 499

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Diablo Valley Unit 499 to depth of 30 places
    Christine M Foley placed 10th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.22)
    Furqan Naeem placed 2nd in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (15.46)
    Furqan Naeem placed 6th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (9.81)
    Malcolm Mendelson placed 2nd in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (15.46)
    Malcolm Mendelson placed 6th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (7.45)
    Malcolm Mendelson placed 6th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (9.81)
    Roberta Polson placed 12th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.46)
    Regina R Hartwig placed 12th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.46)
    Ed Becker placed 29th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (2.96)
    Ed Becker placed 17th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (2.91)
    Daisy H Lennon placed 19th in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (2.33)
    Robert Barnes placed 19th in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (2.33)
    Robert Barnes placed 26th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (0.33)
    Michel B Schneider placed 24th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (3.33)
    Michel B Schneider placed 22nd in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (3.21)
    Michael F Kruley placed 24th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (3.33)
    Michael F Kruley placed 22nd in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (3.21)
    Jim Commons placed 1st in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (9.18)
    William C Stevens placed 18th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (3.15)
    William C Stevens placed 1st in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (6.35)
    Ed Lichtig placed 18th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (3.15)
    Jacob A Rosenberg placed 6th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (7.45)
    Alan S Woodberry placed 13th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (3.72)
    David W Ehlers placed 13th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (3.72)
    Mel Chaplin placed 18th in Watermelon Slices Side Game Series Session 1 of 4 (1.95)
    Coralie S Wilkes placed 4th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.69)
    Candace A Wilkes placed 4th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.69)
    Judy Keilin placed 24th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (0.69)
    Jacqueline L Zayac placed 24th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (0.69)
    Nan Hornberger placed 26th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (0.33)
    Edward A Nagy tied 13th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (2.92)
    Sarah Gopher-Stevens placed 1st in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (6.35)
    Dmitri Shabes placed 2nd in Tangerine Slices Side Game Series Session 2 of 4 (6.71)
    Daniel Tataru placed 2nd in Tangerine Slices Side Game Series Session 2 of 4 (6.71)
    David M Freimuth placed 10th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.22)
    Kathy A Nusser placed 14th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (2.45)
    Patrick Harl placed 14th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (2.45)
    Kairong Z Michelsen placed 9th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (5.17)
    Richard F Michelsen placed 9th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (5.17)

South County Unit 500

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, South County Unit 500 to depth of 30 places
    S Andrew Sass placed 6th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (2.04)
    S Andrew Sass placed 11th in Orange Slices Side Game Series Session 4 of 4 (2.66)

Livermore Valley Unit 501

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Livermore Valley Unit 501 to depth of 30 places
    Brian Zhang placed 5th in Blue Butterfly Mid-Flight Pairs (8.15)
    Qiang Zhang placed 5th in Blue Butterfly Mid-Flight Pairs (8.15)
    Ronald A Gross placed 16th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (0.78)
    Barbara L Gross placed 16th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (0.78)
    Alan D Williams placed 25th in Blue Butterfly Mid-Flight Pairs (1.90)
    Alan D Williams placed 10th in Tangerine Slices Side Game Series Session 1 of 4 (3.01)
    Sandra P Williams placed 25th in Blue Butterfly Mid-Flight Pairs (1.90)
    Sandra P Williams placed 10th in Tangerine Slices Side Game Series Session 1 of 4 (3.01)

East Bay Unit 502

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, East Bay Unit 502 to depth of 30 places
    Jonathan J Kael placed 20th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (2.02)
    Gunnar Niemi placed 20th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (2.02)
    Lori W Rosenthal placed 18th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (0.61)
    Suzanne K Quick placed 18th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (0.61)
    John C McManis placed 3rd in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (16.89)
    John C McManis placed 12th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (0.98)
    John C McManis placed 26th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.77)
    John C McManis placed 1st in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (8.61)
    John C McManis placed 20th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (4.11)
    John C McManis placed 10th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (4.98)
    Hank A Sigal placed 5th in Strawberry Ice Cream Open Pairs (16.03)
    Hank A Sigal placed 23rd in Strawberry Ice Cream Open Pairs (4.03)
    Jesse O Chao placed 15th in Strawberry Ice Cream Open Pairs (6.11)
    Crispin Barrere placed 28th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (1.46)

Palo Alto Unit 503

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Palo Alto Unit 503 to depth of 30 places
    Rich Nielsen placed 9th in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (4.35)
    Irene H Hashfield placed 23rd in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (2.75)
    David Berkeley placed 3rd in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (3.81)
    David Berkeley tied 17th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (0.78)
    David Berkeley placed 6th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.66)
    David Berkeley tied 8th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.17)
    Judy Berkeley placed 3rd in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (3.81)
    Judy Berkeley tied 17th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (0.78)
    Judy Berkeley placed 6th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.66)
    Judy Berkeley tied 8th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.17)
    Peter H Coebergh placed 14th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.02)
    Eli Wismer placed 14th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.02)
    Henry J Rivers placed 19th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.46)
    Donald M Levy placed 19th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.46)
    Donald M Levy placed 4th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (4.80)
    Dana E Shelley placed 10th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (5.00)
    Philip G Abrahamson placed 10th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (5.00)
    Margaret M Becker placed 29th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (2.96)
    Margaret M Becker placed 17th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (2.91)
    Barbara C Shukov placed 23rd in Strawberry Ice Cream Open Pairs (3.61)
    Peggy A Wheeler placed 5th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (3.13)
    Gaurav B Agrawal placed 5th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (3.13)
    Kathy Lee placed 4th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (2.46)
    Vijesh V Iyer placed 3rd in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (11.76)
    Charlene Friedman placed 30th in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (2.29)
    Cynthia Yock placed 30th in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (2.29)
    Heather M Black placed 1st in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (4.48)
    Qing Lu placed 29th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (3.34)
    Gary Sheerer placed 8th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.39)
    David E Leaver placed 8th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.39)
    Lori P Mirek tied 15th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (0.98)
    Ken Pelowski tied 15th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (0.98)
    Richard L Provines placed 7th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (2.34)
    Joanie A Dinsmore placed 7th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (2.34)
    Joanie A Dinsmore placed 11th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (0.94)
    Anil Khatri placed 30th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (1.88)
    Susan X Zhang tied 21st in Strawberry Ice Cream Open Pairs (3.33)
    Susan X Zhang placed 2nd in Blue Butterfly Mid-Flight Pairs (18.50)
    Susan X Zhang placed 4th in Tangerine Slices Side Game Series Session 1 of 4 (4.60)
    Ron Karr tied 23rd in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (2.80)
    Anna Reuter placed 29th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (0.98)
    Bebe Hoppe placed 11th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (0.94)
    Mary E Savoie placed 4th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (4.80)
    Vera Baum placed 2nd in Blue Butterfly Mid-Flight Pairs (18.50)
    William D Bushnell placed 9th in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (4.35)
    Michele Musy placed 12th in Orange Slices Side Game Series Session 2 of 4 (2.33)
    Michele Musy placed 23rd in Orange Slices Side Game Series Session 4 of 4 (1.22)

Sacramento Unit 505

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Sacramento Unit 505 to depth of 30 places
    George L Mayer-Oakes placed 16th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.46)
    Mary L Rock placed 11th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (0.75)
    David T Lawson IV placed 11th in Honey Dew Slices Side Game Series Session 1 of 4 (3.73)
    Sharyn Alexander placed 11th in Honey Dew Slices Side Game Series Session 1 of 4 (3.73)
    Beverly E McLeod placed 29th in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (1.45)
    Patricia H Lewis placed 29th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (0.71)
    Lynne White placed 29th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (0.71)
    Gary E Soules tied 13th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (2.92)
    Bob G Etter placed 19th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (3.48)
    James K Collart placed 23rd in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (1.75)
    Paul M Kullman placed 18th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.21)

San Francisco Unit 506

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, San Francisco Unit 506 to depth of 30 places
    Neil Vaz placed 7th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (5.15)
    Neil Vaz placed 3rd in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (11.76)
    Neil Vaz placed 6th in Tangerine Slices Side Game Series Session 4 of 4 (4.94)
    Gary Mankin placed 7th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (5.15)
    Gary Mankin placed 4th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (8.88)
    Anant Rathi tied 26th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (2.92)
    Anant Rathi placed 15th in Strawberry Ice Cream Open Pairs (6.11)
    Jane H McLaughlin placed 10th in Strawberry Ice Cream Open Pairs (6.56)
    Jane H McLaughlin placed 22nd in Strawberry Ice Cream Open Pairs (3.18)
    Kathleene Paul placed 4th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.26)
    Kathleene Paul placed 4th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.10)
    Deihleen E Claffey placed 4th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.26)
    Deihleen E Claffey placed 4th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.10)
    Andrew Eidelhoch placed 7th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.87)
    Ashish Gupta placed 7th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.87)
    Sunil K Singh placed 27th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (1.44)
    David Andre placed 4th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (2.94)
    Martin R Reinfried placed 4th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (2.94)
    Robert P Ng tied 21st in Strawberry Ice Cream Open Pairs (3.72)
    Robert P Ng placed 7th in Orange Slices Side Game Series Session 3 of 4 (2.33)
    Matthew Therian placed 2nd in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.96)
    Kristine Therian placed 2nd in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.96)
    Martha J Keller placed 6th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (2.04)
    Martha J Keller placed 11th in Orange Slices Side Game Series Session 4 of 4 (2.66)
    David J Neuman tied 23rd in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (2.80)
    Fataneh Scampa placed 3rd in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (3.94)
    Jean P Tepper placed 1st in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (4.29)
    Jo M Streich placed 5th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (7.01)
    Jocelyn L Startz placed 30th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (2.06)

Silicon Valley Unit 507

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Silicon Valley Unit 507 to depth of 30 places
    Joan Schlinkert placed 23rd in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (2.02)
    Joanne Cornbleet placed 23rd in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (2.02)
    Gerald W Hewitt Jr placed 2nd in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (6.89)
    Gerald W Hewitt Jr placed 23rd in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.46)
    Gerald W Hewitt Jr placed 4th in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (10.37)
    Andy Scott placed 23rd in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (2.75)
    Shirley Shi placed 6th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (5.76)
    Lucy Chen placed 6th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (5.76)
    Ashwini V Datar placed 2nd in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (26.27)
    Ashwini V Datar placed 10th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (2.92)
    Vilas M Namjoshi placed 2nd in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (26.27)
    Vilas M Namjoshi placed 10th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (2.92)
    Bruce A Luttrell placed 28th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (2.42)
    Bruce A Luttrell placed 13th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (4.97)
    Jung Hu placed 29th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (3.34)
    Mike Friedman placed 2nd in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (6.89)
    Mike Friedman placed 23rd in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.46)
    Surendra B Mandava placed 30th in Yellow Sunshine Super Gold Rush Pairs (1.88)
    Robert F Baltz placed 29th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (0.98)
    Barry D Alhadeff placed 12th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.82)
    Rochelle Alhadeff placed 12th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.82)
    Shashi Agarwal placed 7th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.87)
    John P Stremel placed 4th in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (10.37)

Marin Unit 508

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Marin Unit 508 to depth of 30 places
    Susan P MacDonald placed 7th in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (5.15)
    Carole Liss placed 8th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (7.67)
    Carole Liss placed 9th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (2.92)
    Carole Liss placed 27th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (3.21)
    Angelo Servino placed 27th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (1.44)
    Debra Bellings-Kee placed 3rd in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (5.16)
    Julie J Wong placed 3rd in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (5.16)
    Richard Riezman placed 12th in Watermelon Slices Side Game Series Session 4 of 4 (1.70)
    Christine Haedt placed 8th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (2.04)
    Melanie Haddad placed 8th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (2.04)
    Cyrus Ansari placed 19th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (1.43)
    Andrea Ventris placed 30th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (2.06)
    Andrea Ventris placed 6th in Tangerine Slices Side Game Series Session 4 of 4 (4.94)
    Evan Scott placed 6th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (2.37)
    Marilyn River placed 6th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (2.37)

Santa Rosa / Petaluma Unit 509

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Santa Rosa / Petaluma Unit 509 to depth of 30 places
    Lynn Blumenthal placed 28th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (1.46)

Stockton Unit 510

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Stockton Unit 510 to depth of 30 places
    Bill Nutting placed 1st in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (34.51)
    Bill Nutting placed 12th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (1.46)
    Ann Nutting placed 1st in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (34.51)
    Ann Nutting placed 12th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (1.46)
    Howard B Parker III placed 5th in Strawberry Ice Cream Open Pairs (12.03)

Sonoma Valley Unit 512

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Sonoma Valley Unit 512 to depth of 30 places
    Karen Rocco placed 27th in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (2.60)
    Lynn Dondero placed 27th in Golden Sunset Gold Rush Pairs (2.60)
    Susan Y Cook placed 25th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (2.06)
    Larry J Page placed 25th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (2.06)
    Kathleen A Smith placed 8th in Tangerine Slices Side Game Series Session 2 of 4 (2.05)
    Clyde E Smith placed 8th in Tangerine Slices Side Game Series Session 2 of 4 (2.05)

Fresno Unit 522

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Fresno Unit 522 to depth of 30 places
    No winners

Gilroy / Hollister / Morgan Hill Unit 524

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Gilroy / Hollister / Morgan Hill Unit 524 to depth of 30 places
    Janell Volkoff placed 11th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (0.94)
    Rashmi K Beman placed 11th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (0.94)
    Tony C Glynne placed 12th in Orange Slices Side Game Series Session 2 of 4 (2.33)
    Tony C Glynne placed 23rd in Orange Slices Side Game Series Session 4 of 4 (1.22)

Modesto Unit 529

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Modesto Unit 529 to depth of 30 places
    Lee C Maddocks placed 19th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (3.50)
    Lee C Maddocks placed 1st in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (2.92)
    Raymond R Adams Jr placed 25th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (2.67)
    Sherrie L Barakatt placed 25th in Chocolate Ice Cream Open Pairs (2.67)

Monterey Unit 530

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Monterey Unit 530 to depth of 30 places
    Richard Papst placed 5th in Azure Sky Mid-Flight Pairs (7.01)
    Andy Goodman placed 17th in Strawberry Ice Cream Open Pairs (4.00)

Santa Cruz Unit 550

Reporting winners of 2006118 Endless Summer (2020-06-25 - 2020-06-28)
from District 21, Santa Cruz Unit 550 to depth of 30 places
    Carol E Cowen placed 20th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.46)
    Gloria Reiss placed 20th in Pink Lemonade 499er Pairs (1.46)
    Betsy L Allen placed 11th in Grape Popsicle 99er Pairs (1.26)