ACBL District 21 From the Golden Gate
to the Silver City
Tournament Results

Fall Into Bridge Regionally-Rated Tournament (October 15–18, 2020)

All results »

Winners by Unit
Berkeley-El Cerrito-Richmond Unit 497 Reno Unit 473
Carson Tahoe Unit 465 Sacramento Unit 505
Diablo Valley Unit 499 San Francisco Unit 506
East Bay Unit 502 San Mateo Unit 498
Fresno Unit 522 Santa Cruz Unit 550
Gilroy/Hollister/Morgan Hill Unit 524 Santa Rosa/Petaluma Unit 509
Livermore Valley Unit 501 Silicon Valley Unit 507
Marin Unit 508 Sonoma Valley Unit 512
Modesto Unit 529 South County Unit 500
Monterey Unit 530 Stockton Unit 510
Palo Alto Unit 503  

Carson / Tahoe Unit 465

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Carson / Tahoe Unit 465 to depth of 10 places
    No winners

Reno Unit 473

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Reno Unit 473 to depth of 10 places
    Joanne Onstine-Dill placed 5th in Saturday Cozy Sweater Mid-Flight Pairs (7.36)
    Paul Ferber placed 5th in Saturday Cozy Sweater Mid-Flight Pairs (7.36)

Berkeley-El Cerrito-Richmond Unit 497

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Berkeley-El Cerrito-Richmond Unit 497 to depth of 10 places
    Elliott Zeller placed 2nd in Sunday Touchdown 499er Pairs (6.86)

San Mateo Unit 498

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, San Mateo Unit 498 to depth of 10 places
    Fay Bigelow placed 6th in Sunday Quarterback 99er Pairs (1.35)
    Deborah B Penrose placed 6th in Sunday Quarterback 99er Pairs (1.35)
    Deborah B Penrose placed 8th in Friday Quarterback 99er Pairs (0.78)
    Kathryn A Barnard placed 7th in Saturday Golden Leaves Gold Rush Pairs (8.10)
    Kathryn A Barnard placed 8th in Thursday Touchdown 499er Pairs (1.67)
    Pete Goldsmith placed 2nd in Friday Touchdown 499er Pairs (4.64)
    Kent P Taylor tied 5th in Thursday Quarterback 99er Pairs (1.13)
    Kathy A Hamilton placed 8th in Friday Quarterback 99er Pairs (0.78)
    Robyn Lee placed 6th in Thursday Touchdown 499er Pairs (1.02)
    David Platshon tied 5th in Thursday Quarterback 99er Pairs (1.13)
    Cheryl M Haines placed 3rd in Thursday Rattling Chains Side Game Series Session 1 of 4 (6.36)

Diablo Valley Unit 499

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Diablo Valley Unit 499 to depth of 10 places
    Regina R Hartwig placed 5th in Sunday Touchdown 499er Pairs (2.44)
    Roberta Polson placed 5th in Sunday Touchdown 499er Pairs (2.44)
    Ed Lichtig placed 7th in Saturday Touchdown 499er Pairs (1.51)
    William C Stevens placed 7th in Saturday Touchdown 499er Pairs (1.51)
    Anne Hollingsworth placed 10th in Saturday Apple Picking Mid-Flight Pairs (4.74)
    Mark A Marty placed 10th in Saturday Apple Picking Mid-Flight Pairs (4.74)
    Gary Hargrave placed 9th in Friday Touchdown 499er Pairs (1.51)
    Christine M Foley placed 9th in Friday Touchdown 499er Pairs (1.51)
    Edward A Nagy placed 5th in Friday Pumpkin Spice Top-Flight Pairs (12.58)
    Daniel L Rubinfeld placed 8th in Thursday Flickering Lights Side Game Series Session 1 of 4 (2.15)
    Nancy W Price placed 8th in Thursday Flickering Lights Side Game Series Session 2 of 4 (6.44)
    Bob Spivock placed 8th in Thursday Flickering Lights Side Game Series Session 2 of 4 (6.44)
    Bob Spivock placed 7th in Thursday Rattling Chains Side Game Series Session 1 of 4 (5.15)

South County Unit 500

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, South County Unit 500 to depth of 10 places
    Debra R Jones placed 1st in Saturday Quarterback 99er Pairs (1.68)

Livermore Valley Unit 501

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Livermore Valley Unit 501 to depth of 10 places
    Alan D Williams placed 6th in Saturday Cozy Sweater Mid-Flight Pairs (6.31)
    Sandra P Williams placed 6th in Saturday Cozy Sweater Mid-Flight Pairs (6.31)
    Harvey L Siegel placed 5th in Saturday Touchdown 499er Pairs (2.87)
    Ronald H Jensen placed 5th in Saturday Touchdown 499er Pairs (2.87)

East Bay Unit 502

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, East Bay Unit 502 to depth of 10 places
    Anant Rathi placed 8th in Sunday State Fair Top-Flight Pairs (7.33)
    Bruce C Pollock placed 6th in Sunday Quarterback 99er Pairs (1.33)
    Richard C Jacobs placed 6th in Sunday Quarterback 99er Pairs (1.33)

Palo Alto Unit 503

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Palo Alto Unit 503 to depth of 10 places
    Margareta Hodzic placed 4th in Sunday Touchdown 499er Pairs (1.30)
    Anna M Ravenscroft placed 9th in Friday State Fair Top-Flight Pairs (6.93)
    Lori P Mirek placed 3rd in Saturday Touchdown 499er Pairs (1.90)
    Ken Pelowski placed 3rd in Saturday Touchdown 499er Pairs (1.90)
    Michael Xu placed 8th in Saturday State Fair Top-Flight Pairs (7.40)
    Kathy Lee placed 7th in Saturday Golden Leaves Gold Rush Pairs (8.10)
    Irene H Hashfield placed 8th in Saturday Apple Picking Mid-Flight Pairs (5.80)
    Lisa Merenbach placed 1st in Friday Touchdown 499er Pairs (3.38)
    David Merenbach placed 1st in Friday Touchdown 499er Pairs (3.38)
    Christina McKinney placed 6th in Friday Quarterback 99er Pairs (0.60)
    Gerry Patkay placed 6th in Friday Quarterback 99er Pairs (0.60)
    Norma Bozzini placed 3rd in Thursday Rattling Chains Side Game Series Session 1 of 4 (6.36)
    Linda L Elman placed 8th in Thursday Touchdown 499er Pairs (1.67)

Sacramento Unit 505

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Sacramento Unit 505 to depth of 10 places
    Bob G Etter placed 3rd in Sunday State Fair Top-Flight Pairs (18.56)
    Bob G Etter placed 8th in Friday Pumpkin Spice Top-Flight Pairs (8.39)
    Rona L Sherriff placed 3rd in Sunday Touchdown 499er Pairs (3.87)
    James Sherriff placed 3rd in Sunday Touchdown 499er Pairs (3.87)
    Gary E Soules placed 5th in Friday Pumpkin Spice Top-Flight Pairs (12.58)
    James Kraus placed 6th in Friday Touchdown 499er Pairs (1.63)
    James Giroud placed 6th in Friday Touchdown 499er Pairs (1.63)

San Francisco Unit 506

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, San Francisco Unit 506 to depth of 10 places
    Edmund Wu placed 8th in Sunday State Fair Top-Flight Pairs (7.33)
    Jocelyn L Startz placed 10th in Friday Cozy Sweater Mid-Flight Pairs (3.94)
    Jon F Rosen placed 2nd in Sunday Touchdown 499er Pairs (6.86)
    Jeffrey P Ferro placed 3rd in Saturday State Fair Top-Flight Pairs (18.73)
    Martha J Keller placed 10th in Saturday Cozy Sweater Mid-Flight Pairs (4.02)
    Kate Jeffus placed 10th in Saturday Cozy Sweater Mid-Flight Pairs (4.02)
    Eve Heyman placed 5th in Saturday Touchdown 499er Pairs (2.01)
    Jean P Tepper placed 5th in Saturday Touchdown 499er Pairs (2.01)
    Jane H McLaughlin placed 2nd in Saturday Pumpkin Spice Top-Flight Pairs (28.64)
    Lucille W Breslow placed 1st in Friday Touchdown 499er Pairs (6.18)
    Michael Breslow placed 1st in Friday Touchdown 499er Pairs (6.18)
    Gregory J Gauthier placed 6th in Thursday Touchdown 499er Pairs (1.02)
    Mark P Ralph placed 3rd in Friday Pumpkin Spice Top-Flight Pairs (21.23)
    Mark P Ralph placed 5th in Thursday Pumpkin Spice Top-Flight Pairs (12.50)
    Donn Thompson placed 5th in Thursday Flickering Lights Side Game Series Session 1 of 4 (7.00)

Silicon Valley Unit 507

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Silicon Valley Unit 507 to depth of 10 places
    Tillie Myers placed 4th in Sunday Touchdown 499er Pairs (1.30)
    Ashwini V Datar placed 9th in Sunday State Fair Top-Flight Pairs (6.60)
    Vilas M Namjoshi placed 9th in Sunday State Fair Top-Flight Pairs (6.60)
    Vilas M Namjoshi placed 9th in Friday State Fair Top-Flight Pairs (6.93)
    Anne C Wilson placed 9th in Sunday Cozy Sweater Mid-Flight Pairs (4.38)
    Gerald W Hewitt Jr placed 9th in Sunday Cozy Sweater Mid-Flight Pairs (4.38)
    Gerald W Hewitt Jr placed 1st in Thursday Touchdown 499er Pairs (8.70)
    Dave Clark placed 6th in Sunday Quarterback 99er Pairs (1.05)
    Dave Clark placed 6th in Saturday Quarterback 99er Pairs (1.56)
    Ruth B Mohanram placed 6th in Sunday Quarterback 99er Pairs (1.05)
    Ruth B Mohanram placed 6th in Saturday Quarterback 99er Pairs (1.56)
    Betsy W Wagner tied 4th in Saturday Quarterback 99er Pairs (0.55)
    Jan Pfiffner tied 4th in Saturday Quarterback 99er Pairs (0.55)
    Lu Ann Walker placed 10th in Saturday Golden Leaves Gold Rush Pairs (3.17)
    Robert D Brunkhorst placed 10th in Saturday Golden Leaves Gold Rush Pairs (3.17)
    Andy Scott placed 8th in Saturday Apple Picking Mid-Flight Pairs (5.80)
    Frank Y Xie placed 1st in Thursday Flickering Lights Side Game Series Session 1 of 4 (11.02)
    Luen-Jyh Luo placed 1st in Thursday Flickering Lights Side Game Series Session 1 of 4 (11.02)
    Mike Friedman placed 1st in Thursday Touchdown 499er Pairs (8.70)

Marin Unit 508

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Marin Unit 508 to depth of 10 places
    Carol W Ross placed 2nd in Saturday Touchdown 499er Pairs (4.37)
    Jane Pedroli placed 2nd in Saturday Touchdown 499er Pairs (4.37)

Santa Rosa / Petaluma Unit 509

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Santa Rosa / Petaluma Unit 509 to depth of 10 places
    Jan P Conklin placed 4th in Sunday Touchdown 499er Pairs (2.90)
    Robert Keays placed 4th in Sunday Touchdown 499er Pairs (2.90)

Stockton Unit 510

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Stockton Unit 510 to depth of 10 places
    Howard B Parker III placed 1st in Sunday Pumpkin Spice Top-Flight Pairs (36.25)
    Howard B Parker III placed 4th in Thursday Flickering Lights Side Game Series Session 3 of 4 (4.75)
    Mary Westin placed 5th in Thursday Touchdown 499er Pairs (1.41)
    Carole Seed placed 5th in Thursday Touchdown 499er Pairs (1.41)

Sonoma Valley Unit 512

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Sonoma Valley Unit 512 to depth of 10 places
    No winners

Fresno Unit 522

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Fresno Unit 522 to depth of 10 places
    No winners

Gilroy / Hollister / Morgan Hill Unit 524

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Gilroy / Hollister / Morgan Hill Unit 524 to depth of 10 places
    Dennis A Rubida placed 5th in Friday Touchdown 499er Pairs (2.17)
    Ralph J Lyle placed 5th in Friday Touchdown 499er Pairs (2.17)
    Kenneth E Johnson placed 2nd in Thursday Flickering Lights Side Game Series Session 4 of 4 (8.22)

Modesto Unit 529

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Modesto Unit 529 to depth of 10 places
    No winners

Monterey Unit 530

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Monterey Unit 530 to depth of 10 places
    No winners

Santa Cruz Unit 550

Reporting winners of 2010122 Fall Into Bridge (2020-10-15 - 2020-10-18)
from District 21, Santa Cruz Unit 550 to depth of 10 places
    Betsy L Allen placed 6th in Thursday Quarterback 99er Pairs (0.55)
    Joanne Wicker placed 2nd in Thursday Flickering Lights Side Game Series Session 4 of 4 (8.22)